Male - 5K

NameTimeLocationYear
Dave McKinnon15:33Hull2023
Andy Masterman16:27York 5K2012
Jonathon Harding16:37Selby2023
Stef Lumley16:37Selby2024
Craig Barker16:38Goole2021
Matt Shillings16:55York 5K2019
Nigel Holden17:02York 5K2006
Max Price17:10Selby2024
Jonny McFaul17:19Selby2022
Simon Griffin17:28Pontefract2012
Matt Archibald17:34Goole2015
Liam Tupling17:41Selby2023
Ben Adderley17:52Doncaster2015
Pat Harness18:00Pontefract2017
Charlie Stead18:21Pontefract2014
James Beevers18:22Goole2023
Nicky Jackson18:31Goole2022
James Williamson18:34York 5K2019
Harry Patrick18:44Goole2018
Martin Downer18:46Selby2022
Wayne Gardiner18:47Heslington2019
Steve Cowling18:56Goole2016
Steve Tether18:56Goole2019
Robbie Smith19:04Goole2016
George Ounsley19:05Goole2018
Rich Bramham19:13Hull2012
Richard Ruston19:21Goole2016
Brendan Lewis19:25Selby2023
Huwie Davies19:27Scunthorpe2014
Martin Booth19:35Goole2016

Male - 10K

NameTimeLocationYear
Dave McKinnon31:26Doncaster2023
Jonathon Harding33:01Dewsbury2023
Bob Todd33:55Hull1986
Nigel Holden34:00Askern2000
Stef Lumley34:21Gainsborough2022
Simon Griffin34:21Askern2003
Craig Barker34:49Doncaster2023
Alan Bexon35:05Bridlington1994
Tony Green35:09Hall Cross1988
Andy Masterman35:11Askern2012
Max Price35:18Beverley2023
John Huntington35:23Askern1990
Craig Barker35:33Riverbank Challenge2023
Ben Adderley35:34Askern2015
Matt Shillings35:43Laxton2019
Paul Sleet35:53Askern1993
Ryan Hamilton35:54York2015
Paul Peacock35:54Roundhay1985
Alan Barnes35:56Barnsley2001
Giles Harris36:10Askern2007
Norman Prentice36:13Hull Uni1991
Charlie Stead36:22Leeds2014

Male - 10 Mile

NameTimeLocationYear
Chris Smale51:27Ferriby1996
Dave McKinnon52:33Ferriby2024
Paul Peacock56:03Guy Fawkes1986
Bob Todd56:18Tadcaster1985
Nigel Holden56:20Boroughbridge2000
Andy Masterman57:43Snake Lane2013
Jonathon Harding57:51Snake Lane2024
Stef Lumley57:58Snake Lane2024
Alan Bexon57:59Hornsea1994
Alan Barnes58:11Snake Lane2002
Simon Griffin58:26Wistow2010
Max Price58:48Ferriby2023
John Huntington58:50Guy Fawkes1989
Nigel Warner59:11Guy Fawkes1990
Norman Prentice59:20Askern1990
Tony Green59:29Guy Fawkes1988
Liam Tupling59:34Snake Lane2023
Giles Harris59:38Snake Lane2007
Len Bunclark59:55Jorvik1986
Graham Wraith59:55Jorvik1986
Tony Shipp59:58Hornsea1994
Paul Sleet60:42Hornsea1994

Male - Half Marathon

NameTimeLocationYear
Dave McKinnon69:18North Lincs2024
Jonathon Harding70:59Barcelona2023
Paul Peacock75:02Bridlington1985
Simon Griffin76:00Doncaster2003
Andy Masterman76:21Great North Run2012
Alan Bexon76:56Humberston1994
Norman Prentice76:58Bridlington1990
Stef Lumley77:07Hedgehog Half2022
Tony Green77:33Lincoln1992
Ben Adderley78:22North Lincs2015
Alan Barnes78:38Brass Monkey2002
James Beevers78:53North Lincs2024
Nigel Warner79:05Bridlington1990
Nick Parker79:15Worksop1985
Paul Sleet79:22York1993
Giles Harris79:24Sheffield2008
Graham Wraith79:45Lakeside1989
Chris Campling79:51Selby1993
Ryan Hamilton79:51North Lincs2015
Martin Midgley81:22Great North Run2001
Tony Shipp81:43Humberston1995

Male - Marathon

NameTimeLocationYear
Dave McKinnon02:28:10London2023
Jonathon Harding02:33:04Pisa2022
Andy Masterman02:39:39London2013
Paul Peacock02:44:00London1987
Giles Harris02:50:41New York2008
James Beevers02:51:37Manchester2024
Norman Prentice02:51:39London1991
Simon Griffin02:51:48London2010
Alan Bexon02:52:43London1993
Tony Shipp02:53:30London1993
Ryan Hamilton02:53:35London2017
Tony Green02:53:51Berlin1991
Craig Barker02:55:24Yorkshire2023
Nigel Warner02:57:31London1997
Martin Midgley02:58:00London2002
Max Price02:58:08Yorkshire2023
Dave Pullman02:58:33London1996
Nick Parker02:59:00Humber Bridge1986
Dave Campbell02:59:27Selby1991
Stef Lumley02:59:40Yorkshire2023
Dave Hanney03:03:00London2002
Chris Houseman03:03:30London1998
Patrick Harness03:04:00Manchester2022
Steve Durose03:04:48London1992

Female - 5K

NameTimeLocationYear
Elzbieta Lisowska17:53Selby2023
Emma Tune19:33Hull 5K2020
Julie Masterman19:59York2016
Gemma Oughtred20:48Hull2019
Kasia Szalecka21:03Goole2017
Kathy Nicholson21:04York 5K2023
Clare Tune21:45Selby2023
Kate Gardiner22:13Selby2022
Mel Walker22:13Goole2018
Scarlett Oldridge22:31Goole2023
Philippa Oldridge22:40Goole2023
Stacey Fox22:46Goole2022
Fiona Graham23:05Goole2021
Sophie East23:13Selby2023
Stacey Harrison23:14Goole2022
Patsy Fenelon23:34Doncaster 5K2010
Susan Craik24:01Goole2017
Debbie Andrew24:16Goole2017
Rosie Andrews24:16Heslington2019
Karen Andrews24:22Goole2017
Laura Bargh24:41Humber Bridge2014
Emma Hillam24:47Goole2024
Nicole Masterman24:49Goole2017
Katy Mackintosh24:58Goole2023
Aimee Cutter25:04Goole2017
Sue Hatfield25:12Goole2021
Lily Goddard25:16Goole2024
Sophie Booth25:26Goole2023
Clare Thornton25:57Goole2015
Carren Taun-Jackson26:11Goole2018

Female - 10K

NameTimeLocationYear
Elzbieta Lisowska37:01Doncaster2023
Sue Garrod37:23Scarborough1998
Anne Sweeney37:26Humber Bridge1985
Tam Boynton38:21Dewsbury2024
Karen Bexon38:41Rothwell2006
Diane Howard39:30Fountains Abbey1992
Julie Masterman40:19London2016
Patsy Fenelon41:03Thirsk1998
Emma Tune41:46Dewsbury2019
Kathy Nicholson42:49Doncaster2023
Ros Miller42:50Roundhay1985
Katarzyna Szalecka43:25Doncaster2021
Jane Butler43:35Haltemprice1989
Gemma Oughtred43:57Laxton2019
Colette Leetham43:59Rothwell1998
Angie Tattersall43:59Immingham1991
Clare Tune44:05Doncaster2021

Female - 10 Mile

NameTimeLocationYear
Anne Sweeney62:43Ferriby1986
Sue Garrod63:21Snake Lane2000
Karen Bexon64:04Snake Lane2005
Julie Masterman65:53York2016
Diane Howard66:18Rowntrees1992
Patsy Fenelon69:05Snake Lane2000
Emma Tune69:49York2019
Gemma Oughtred72:13Snake Lane2024
Katarzyna Szalecka73:46York2019
Kathy Nicholson74:53Vale of York2024
Carlie Payling74:53Wistow2010
Clare Tune74:59Tadcaster2021
Colette Leetham75:15Inglemire1991
Angie Tattersall75:15Inglemire1991
Rachel Eyre75:20Withernsea1992
Joanne Ounsley75:24Snake Lane1998
Stacey Fox76:02Snake Lane2023
Kate Gardiner78:35Snake Lane2023
Sophie East79:12Snake Lane2024
Philippa Oldridge79:20Ferriby2022
Mel Walker81:11Snake Lane2023

Female - Half Marathon

NameTimeLocationYear
Anne Sweeney80:01Bridlington1986
Sue Garrod84:07Brass Monkey1999
Tamsin Boynton86:32North Lincs2024
Karen Bexon86:45Brass Monkey2003
Julie Masterman86:59Great North Run2016
Diane Howard88:05Great North Run1990
Ros Miller89:14Bridlington1985
Patsy Fenelon93:50Bridlington1988
Gemma Oughtred95:08North Lincs2024
Emma Tune95:36Big Flat Runway Half2020
Dot Pullman96:20Bridlington1990
Angie Tattersall96:20Bridlington1991
Rachel Eyre96:46Bridlington1992
Mel Walker97:51North Lincs2024
Carlie Payling98:28Bridlington2013
Stacey Fox99:35Manchester2023
Claire Tune99:39Brass Monkey2022
Sophie East106:53North Lincs2024
Sandy Clark108:11Selby2003
Philippa Oldridge109:19Humber Bridge2022
Lily Goddard110:17North Lincs2024
Kate Gardiner113:55Manchester2021

Female - Marathon

NameTimeLocationYear
Julie Masterman03:04:50London2017
Sue Garrod03:08:12London1992
Diane Howard03:14:07London1993
Karen Bexon03:22:15London1999
Patsy Fenelon03:26:00London1999
Clare Tune03:42:16York2021
Stacey Fox03:46:16Seville2024
Laura Bargh03:52:43Manchester2015
Dot Pullman03:53:01London1998
Carlie Forsey03:53:20Edinburgh2011
Kathy Sparks03:56:00London2004
Sophie East03:56:29London2023
Philippa Oldridge03:57:49Leeds2023
Lynn Robinson03:59:00London2002
Angie Tattersall04:03:00London1990
Sandy Midgley04:03:18York2013
Nicole Masterman04:11:07York2016
Sandra Brooks04:33:25London2010
Joanne Mouncey04:33:25London2010