club times

Men's 10K

NameTimeVenueYear
Tony Shipp36:34Askern1995
Nigel Warner36:25Askern1991
Dean Drayton36:24Askern2013
Charlie Stead36:22Leeds2014
Norman Prentice36:13Hull Uni1991
Giles Harris36:10Askern2007
Alan Barnes35:56Barnsley2001
Paul Peacock35:54Roundhay1985
Ryan Hamilton35:54York2015
Paul Sleet35:53Askern1993
Chris Campling35:46Hall Cross1993
Ben Adderley35:34Askern2015
John Huntington35:23Askern1990
Andy Masterman35:11Askern2012
Tony Green35:09Hall Cross1988
Alan Bexon35:05Bridlington1994
Dave McKinnon34:47Laxton2018
Simon Griffin34:21Askern2003
Nigel Holden34:00Askern2000
Bob Todd33:55Hull1986

Men's 10 Mile

NameTimeVenueYear
Dave Mckinnon59:25Gilberdyke2018
Martin Midgley61:08Snake Lane2001
Dave Pullman60:55Ouseburn1995
Paul Sleet60:42Hornsea1994
Tony Shipp59:58Hornsea1994
Graham Wraith59:55Jorvik1986
Len Bunclark59:55Jorvik1986
Giles Harris59:38Snake Lane2007
Tony Green59:29Guy Fawkes1988
Norman Prentice59:20Askern1990
Nigel Warner59:11Guy Fawkes1990
John Huntington58:50Guy Fawkes1989
Simon Griffin58:26Wistow2010
Alan Barnes58:11Snake Lane2002
Alan Bexon57:59Hornsea1994
Andy Masterman57:43Snake Lane2013
Nigel Holden56:20Boroughbridge2000
Bob Todd56:18Tadcaster1985
Paul Peacock56:03Guy Fawkes1986
Chris Smale51:27Ferriby1996

Men's Half Marathon

NameTimeVenueYear
Dave Pullman82:54Humberston1996
Len Bunclark82:40Lincoln1986
Dave Hanney82:27Ackworth2000
Tony Shipp81:43Humberston1995
Martin Midgley81:22Great North Run2001
Chris Campling79:51Selby1993
Ryan Hamilton79:51North Lincs2015
Graham Wraith79:45Lakeside1989
Giles Harris79:24Sheffield2008
Paul Sleet79:22York1993
Nick Parker79:15Worksop1985
Nigel Warner79:05Bridlington1990
Alan Barnes78:38Brass Monkey2002
Ben Adderley78:22North Lincs2015
Tony Green77:33Lincoln1992
Norman Prentice76:58Bridlington1990
Alan Bexon76:56Humberston1994
Andy Masterman76:21Great North Run2012
Simon Griffin76:00Doncaster2003
Paul Peacock75:02Bridlington1985

Men's Marathon

NameTimeVenueYear
Stef Lumley3:05:10Yorkshire2018
Tony Green 2:53:51Berlin1991
Ryan Hamilton2:53:35London2017
Tony Shipp2:53:30London1993
Steve Tether 3:08:39Hull 2018
Dave McKinnon2:56:53Yorkshire2018
Steve Durose3:04:48London1992
Chris Houseman3:03:30London1998
Dave Hanney3:03:00London2002
Dave Campbell2:59:27Selby 1991
Nick Parker2:59:00Humber Bridge1986
Dave Pullman2:58:33London1996
Martin Midgley2:58:00London2002
Nigel Warner2:57:31London1997
Alan Bexon2:52:43London1993
Simon Griffin2:51:48London2010
Norman Prentice2:51:39London1991
Giles Harris2:50:41New York2008
Paul Peacock2:44:00London1987
Andy Masterman2:39:39London2013

Female 10K

NameTimeVenueYear
Emma Tune44:31Askern2018
Angie Tattersall43:59Immingham1991
Colette Leetham43:59Rothwell1998
Jane Butler43:35Haltemprice1989
Ros Miller42:50Roundhay1985
Julie Masterman40:19London2016
Patsy Fenelon41:03Thirsk1998
Diane Howard39:30Fountains Abbey1992
Karen Bexon38:41Rothwell2006
Anne Sweeney37:26Humber Bridge1985
Sue Garrod37:23Scarborough1998

Female 10 Mile

NameTimeVenueYear
Carlie Payling 74:53Wistow2010
Katarzyna Szalecka74:46York2018
Joanne Ounsley75:24Snake Lane1998
Rachel Eyre75:20Withernsea1992
Colette Leetham75:15Inglemire1991
Julie Masterman65:53York2016
Angie Tattersall75:15Inglemire1991
Patsy Fenelon69:05Snake Lane2000
Diane Howard66:18Rowntrees1992
Karen Bexon64:04Snake Lane2005
Sue Garrod63:21Snake Lane2000
Anne Sweeney62:43Ferriby1986

Female Half Marathon

NameTimeVenueYear
Carlie Payling98:28Bridlington 2013
Rachel Eyre96:46Bridlington1992
Julie Masterman86:59Great North Run2016
Angie Tattersall96:20Bridlington1991
Dot Pullman96:20Bridlington1990
Patsy Fenelon93:50Bridlington1988
Ros Miller89:14Bridlington1985
Diane Howard88:05Great North Run1990
Karen Bexon86:45Brass Monkey2003
Sue Garrod84:07Brass Monkey1999
Anne Sweeney80:01Bridlington1986

Female Marathon

NameTimeVenueYear
Sandy Midgley4:03:18York2013
Angie Tattersall4:03:00London1990
Lynn Robinson3:59:00London2002
Kathy Sparks3:56:00London2004
Carlie Forsey3:53:30Edinburgh2011
Dot Pullman3:53:01London1998
Patsy Fenelon3:26:00London1999
Karen Bexon3:22:15London1999
Diane Howard3:14:07London1993
Sue Garrod3:08:12London1992
Julie Masterman3:04:50London2017